Name: Kai

   Male, 21 and ummm... Double? =X
   1 Feb 1988
   Pei Chun Public School class of 6A 2000
   Raffles Institution class of 4R 2004
   Raffles Junior College class of 2S03F 2006
   BMT 0107 Hawk Coy
   SISPEC Hotel Coy
   0107 AISL

Leave Me a Message!

More About my Favs ♥

Singers: Twins, S.H.E, Jolin, Aya Hirano

Actors: Jacky Wu, Stephen Chow, Michelle Ye Xuan, Leila Tang Ning

Anime Characters: Saber, Suzumiya Haruhi, Asahina Suzuka, Konata Izumi, Naru Narusegawa

Hobbies: Dota/CS, Ping Pong, Tennis, Ice Skating, Pool, Singing(kbox), Dancing(ddr/para para), Learn Jap, Anime/Manga, HK Serials, TW Varieties, Photoshop


Ok the links are highly outdated.... people please update me :)

Addictedtou | Charmaine | Chorkiee | Etrio | Guardian | Han Yang | Jingzhou | Jinyue | Jon Foo | Li Hui | Liang Ze Shifu | Louis | Manda | Matilda | Minghan | Pehpeh | Peiyu | Regine | RI4C2005 | Sheena | Tze Kwan | Zhao Han |


»June 2005
»July 2005
»August 2005
»September 2005
»October 2005
»November 2005
»December 2005
»January 2006
»February 2006
»March 2006
»April 2006
»May 2006
»June 2006
»July 2006
»August 2006
»September 2006
»October 2006
»November 2006
»December 2006
»January 2007
»February 2007
»March 2007
»April 2007
»May 2007
»June 2007
»July 2007
»August 2007
»October 2007
»November 2007
»December 2007
»January 2008
»February 2008
»March 2008
»April 2008
»May 2008
»June 2008
»July 2008
»August 2008
»September 2008
»October 2008
»November 2008
»December 2008
»January 2009
»February 2009
»March 2009
»April 2009
»May 2009
»June 2009
»July 2009
»August 2009
»September 2009
»October 2009
»November 2011
»December 2011
»January 2012
»February 2012
»March 2012
»April 2012
»May 2012
»June 2012
»July 2012
»August 2012
»September 2012
»October 2012
»November 2012
»December 2012
»February 2013
»March 2013
»April 2013
»June 2013
»July 2013
»August 2013
»December 2013
»April 2014
»August 2014
»October 2014
»January 2015


Graphics Design: Myself :)
Code (partial): Andiee

Wednesday, April 16, 2008
@ 9:41 PM

Sigh.. im in the mess using the computer again. But its sooooo noisy omg. there's an encik singing some boyband songs SUPER LOUDLY. deafening. can't stand it lol. but what can i do. people senior warrant officer -.- hahaha. and he seems to be enjoying himself alot haah.

SENTRY DUTY on friday and SUNDAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY. zomgz! my precious sunday. just like that. *sob sob* o well. im very afraid of not being able to take back my off -.- that would be really terrible. if all goes well though, im hoping to take an off sometime next week =D ha.

been singing too much ktv at the mess here since its free. but the songs are HORRIBLY outdated. like... 4 years old? hahaah but better than nothing ba. but SIGH. its not as fun to sing with people who don't share the same tastes as me =( haha. and i really wish they'd stop singing songs like 安静/开不了口 anymore... im sick, like totally sick of them. and if i have to wait too long for my song, i get really sian... really sian lol then lose my mood to sing xD

Bored. lol. but better be bored than being outfield or HAVING EXAMS (teeheehee!)

Friday, April 11, 2008
@ 1:26 AM

Yup... And here i am again! wanted to do a proper touch up after scanning.. but my laziness got the better of me.. Another of my COS work! Drawn in the company office while doing COS duty as usual. COS duties = drawing lessons for me =.=

thanks moses for the colour pencils xD

Tuesday, April 01, 2008
@ 9:22 PM

ahhhhhha. lol when was the last time i blogged in camp like this?! can't rmb le... xD

my favourite activity now in camp is using the mess computer to surf internet and chat! :D deviantart rocks. browsing through random drawings is fun!! can get lots of interesting ideas and inspirations =D wheee.

i.... neeed... to... draw... more... must practise practise practise >.< haiis... but once i get home i start cabaling -.- must limit myself to playing cabal only at night from now on... and my japanese!!! argh. everything is half pail water right now... >.<

WHO WANTS TO PLAY PARAPARA? XD need a parapara buddy! loL.

next week got block leave =D but dunno what to do during the leave either. most prob i'll just draw/cabal/msn my week away...